Free shipping over €40

Trustpilot reviews:Trustpilot reviews

Mister Stuzzy Adult and Senior Cat Veal and Carrot - Wet cat food | 4 x 100 g

Made by: Mister Stuzzy

Skip to product information

Weight
Regular price €3,24 EUR
Sale price €3,24 EUR Regular price
Unit price €0,81  per  100g
In stock
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Mister Stuzzy Adult and Senior Cat Veal and Carrot - Wet cat food Mister Stuzzy Adult and Senior Cat Veal and Carrot - Wet cat food4 x 100 g€3,24 EUR
Add crunchy dry food to the mix — great for dental health and easy top-ups between meals.
Sorry, it's out of stock.

But we can let you know when it's back in.

Get it between Thursday, 30/07 and Friday, 31/07
Vet Joana Talk to our in-house vet Joana via WhatsApp +351 910 480 541
Earn 4 NutriPoints Learn more

  • Fast Delivery
  • More than 10,000 customers
  • 100% Secure Checkout

Everything else your pet needs

Handpicked essentials that pair well with this order
  • Churu Creamy Cat Treat Cat Grain-Free Tuna and Scallops - Cat snack
    Vendor:
    Churu

    Churu Creamy Cat Treat Cat Grain-Free Tuna and Scallops - Cat snack

    4 x 14 g
    Regular price €2,82 EUR
    Sale price €2,82 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €5,04  per  100g
  • Catit Creamy Adult Cat Tuna - Cat treat
    Vendor:
    Catit

    Catit Creamy Adult Cat Tuna - Cat treat

    4 x 10 g
    Regular price €2,18 EUR
    Sale price €2,18 EUR Regular price
  • Churu Bites Adult Cat Chicken and Tuna - Cat treat
    Vendor:
    Churu

    Churu Bites Adult Cat Chicken and Tuna - Cat treat

    3 x 10 g
    Regular price €2,82 EUR
    Sale price €2,82 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €9,40  per  100g
  • Churu Bites Adult Cat Chicken, Tuna and Salmon - Cat treat
    Vendor:
    Churu

    Churu Bites Adult Cat Chicken, Tuna and Salmon - Cat treat

    3 x 10 g
    Regular price €2,82 EUR
    Sale price €2,82 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €9,40  per  100g
  • Cat's Best Universal Cat Strawberry - Cat litter
    Sold out
    Vendor:
    Cat's Best

    Cat's Best Universal Cat Strawberry - Cat litter

    10 L
    Regular price €8,73 EUR
    Sale price €8,73 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €0,87  per  kg
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Trixie_Flea_and_Dust_Comb_Double_Sided.png?v=1737460403
    Vendor:
    Trixie

    Trixie Flea and Dust Comb Double Sided

    9 cm 14 cm
    Regular price From €1,03 EUR
    Sale price From €1,03 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €0,12  per  kg
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Trixie_Vara_Spielstab.png?v=1737454296
    Vendor:
    Trixie

    Trixie Spielstab Cat Toy with Leather Straps

    1 Unidade
    Regular price €1,30 EUR
    Sale price €1,30 EUR Regular price
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Trixie_Erva_Gateira_cTabuleiro.png?v=1737456579
    Vendor:
    Trixie

    Trixie Catnip Biscuits with Tray

    2 unidades
    Regular price €4,40 EUR
    Sale price €4,40 EUR Regular price
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Fat_Cat_Classic_ShowGulls.png?v=1737468617
    Vendor:
    Fat Cat

    Fat Cat Classic ShowGulls Cat Toy

    11 cm
    Regular price €4,94 EUR
    Sale price €4,94 EUR Regular price
1 of 9
Mister Stuzzy Wet Food with Veal and Carrot is a delicious and balanced meal, specially formulated for adult and senior cats. Developed with high-quality protein sources, this recipe offers an irresistible taste that satisfies even the most demanding felines. In addition to ensuring complete nutrition, it is enriched with natural vitamins and minerals to support the daily vitality and well-being of your companion.
Complete and balanced nutrition
Natural vitamins and minerals
High-quality protein source
Great taste

Ideal for

Mister Stuzzy Wet Food with Veal and Carrot is a delicious and balanced meal, specially formulated for adult and senior cats. Developed with high-quality protein sources, this recipe offers an irresistible taste that satisfies even the most demanding felines. In addition to ensuring complete nutrition, it is enriched with natural vitamins and minerals to support the daily vitality and well-being of your companion.

Features

The Mister Stuzzy formula stands out for its high palatability and the use of veal as the main protein source, essential for maintaining healthy muscle mass in adult and senior cats. The inclusion of carrot complements the recipe, offering a wet meal that not only promotes proper hydration but also respects the nutritional needs of your feline. Enriched with natural vitamins and minerals, this food ensures perfectly balanced nutrition, supporting your cat's overall health and vitality throughout the years.

Frenquently Asked Questions

For what age is Mister Stuzzy Wet Food with Veal and Carrot suitable?

This Mister Stuzzy wet food is specifically formulated for cats in the adult and senior stages, ensuring proper nutrition for these life stages.

What is the main protein source in this Mister Stuzzy recipe?

The main protein source in this recipe is veal, which is a high-quality protein, combined with carrot to offer a nutritious and tasty meal for your cat.

What are the main benefits of Mister Stuzzy Cat Veal and Carrot?

The main benefits include balanced nutrition, the incorporation of natural vitamins and minerals, and a high-quality protein source that promotes excellent palatability for fussy cats.

Is this wet food suitable for cats with a fussy palate?

Yes, the Mister Stuzzy recipe with Veal and Carrot was developed with a focus on high palatability, making it very appealing even to the most demanding adult and senior cats.

Does Mister Stuzzy Veal and Carrot food contain added vitamins?

Yes, this wet cat food formula is enriched with natural vitamins and minerals, essential for maintaining the well-being and overall health of your adult or senior feline.

Trust
Price

Analytical Constituents

kcal per 1000g

705

Crude Protein

9.0%

Crude Fat

4.5%

Raw Ash

2.0%

Crude Fiber

0.3%

Carbohydrates

0.2% Calculated value. How?

Humidity

70.0% Calculated value. How?

Calculadora de Duração

Calculate how many weeks this pack should last, based on your pet's weight and activity level.


Compare with similar options

  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Schesir_Cat_Atum_com_Filete_de_Carne_em_Geleia_Wet_Lata.png?v=1737457126
    Vendor:
    Schesir

    Schesir Adult Cat Tuna and Beef - Wet cat food

    140 g
    Regular price €2,79 EUR
    Sale price €2,79 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €1,99  per  100g
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Mister_Stuzzy_Cat_Tuna.png?v=1737394179
    Vendor:
    Mister Stuzzy

    Mister Stuzzy Adult and Senior Cat Tuna - Wet cat food

    4 x 100 g
    Regular price €3,24 EUR
    Sale price €3,24 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €0,81  per  100g
  • Ciao Cat Broth Adult Cat Chicken and Scallop - Wet cat food
    Vendor:
    Ciao

    Ciao Cat Broth Adult Cat Chicken and Scallop - Wet cat food

    40 g
    Regular price €1,33 EUR
    Sale price €1,33 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €3,33  per  100g
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Felix_Fantastic_Saborosa_SelecA_C2_A7A_C2_A3o_em_Gelatina_Wet_Saqueta.png?v=1737468802
    Vendor:
    Felix

    Felix Fantastic Tasty Selection in Jelly Adult and Senior Cat - Wet cat food

    Pack 2 unidades 4 x 85 g
    Regular price €5,41 EUR
    Sale price €5,41 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €0,13  per  100g
  • https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0916/7627/9129/files/Gourmet_Gold_Pedacinhos_em_Molho_Multipack_12_Wet_Lata.png?v=1737462267
    Vendor:
    Gourmet Gold

    Gourmet Gold Chunks in Gravy Adult Cat Multipack - Wet cat food

    12 x 85 g
    Regular price €7,60 EUR
    Sale price €7,60 EUR Regular price
    Unit price €0,75  per  100g
1 of 5